Loading... Please wait...
 
 
  • Image 1

Frankincense Essential Oil

$8.00
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Essential oils are also known as volatile oils, ethereal oils, or aetherolea, or simply as the "oil of" the plant from which they were extracted, such as oil of clove. An oil is "essential" in the sense that it carries a distinctive scent, or essence, of the plant.

Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation. They are used in perfumes, cosmetics, soaps, and other products for flavoring food and drink, and for adding scents to incense and household cleaning products.

Vendors Other Products

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

{ Write Your Own }

Sign up to our newsletter

Click the button below to add the Frankincense Essential Oil to your wish list.